Study Permit

Study Permit


Students Visa

Canada's high academic standards and rigorous quality controls mean that you'll be earning a high-quality education at campuses that are not only wired with the latest in technology, but countless other modern amenities as well. But the cost of living and tuition are generally lower than in other countries such as the United States and the United Kingdom, making it a preferred location.

NOTE : * Some international students with Canadian credentials and Canadian work experience may apply for permanent residency without having to leave Canada, leading to their Royal Vistas in Canada through several programs such as the :

Express Entry :

If you are an international student who recently graduated in Canada, you may be well-placed to apply for permanent residence if: are familiar with Canadian society, can take part in the Canadian economy, should have knowledge of English or French, and have the right work experience. You may be eligible to apply to stay in Canada permanently under one of the immigration programs managed through the Express Entry system.


Provincial Nominee Program :

Canada's different provinces have different programs, which will allow eligible graduates to immigrate permanently.


Canadian Experience Class :

This program allows those with Canadian study or work experience to immigrate permanently to Canada.


Quebec Experience Class :

This program allows who has either Quebec study or work experience to immigrate permanently to Canada.


Most foreign nationals need a study permit to study in Canada. You must apply before you travel and make sure you have all the documents we need before you apply. A study permit is usually valid for the length of your study program, plus an extra 90 days. This extra time lets you prepare to leave Canada or apply to extend your stay.