Initial Assessment Form

Please fill in all sections for a complete and accurate assessment. Write NA if it does not apply to you.

Please complete the questionnaire below so that we can return your online assessment.

Have you ever applied for Canadian Immigration before?

Step 2: Applicant - Education



Step 3: Applicant - Work Experience [ Last 10 years, most recent first ]

Applicant - Work Experience (continued)*

In the space below, please account for all of your Spouse/Partner's PAID FULL-TIME (30 hours per week, or the equivalent thereof) work experience within the past 10 years. Remember: Do not go back more than exactly 10 years from today's date.



Step 4: Applicant - Language Ability

Applicant - Work Experience (continued)*

Which language can you communicate in ? *

Step 5: Applicant - Financial Information

Indicate here your personal net worth in Canadian Dollars. Subtract all of your debts, such as your mortgage, car loan and credit card balances, from your total assets. E.g. : ( 1 + 2 + 3 ) - ( 5 ) = your total personal net worth.

Total net worth * ( in CAD only. Do not use commas, spaces or decimal points - e.g. 10000 )


Step 6: Spouse / Partner ( If applicable ) - Personal Details




Step 10: Arranged Employment

Do you have:

A job offer for permanent/indeterminate employment in a managerial/professional/technical occupation or in a skilled trade from a prospective or existing Canadian employer AND a positive or neutral Labour Market Impact Assessment from Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)?

A job offer for permanent/indeterminate employment in a managerial/professional/technical occupation or in a skilled trade from a prospective or existing Canadian employer AND are exempt from a Labour Market Impact Assessment because of NAFTA/GATS, etc.?*

Step 11: Additional Questions for Applicant and Spouse / Partner (if applicable)

Do you have:

A minimum of 1 year of full-time (30 hours per week, or the equivalent thereof) authorized work experience in Canada in a managerial/professional/technical occupation or in a skilled trade? *

A minimum of 2 years or more full-time (15 hours per week, or the equivalent thereof) previous authorized studies in Canada in a program of at least 2 years in duration? *

A living relative in Canada, age 18 or over, who is a Canadian Citizen or Permanent Resident AND closer in relationship than a cousin? *

A minimum of 1 year of full-time (30 hours per week, or the equivalent thereof) authorized work experience in Canada? *

High Basic Proficiency (or higher) in each of Reading/Writing/Speaking/Understanding in either English or French? *

Step 12: Final Questions

Have you, your Spouse/Partner, or any of your dependants ever:

Had any serious disease or physical or mental disorder ? *

Been convicted of or are currently charged with any crime or offence in any country ? *

Applied previously for temporary status in Canada (i.e. visitor/student/worker)? *

Been refused admission to, or ordered to leave Canada or any other country ?*

Been involved in the commission of a war crime or a crime against humanity ?*

Applied previously for permanent status in Canada ?*

Why have you contacted ROYALVISTA Immigration? How can ROYALVISTA Immigration assist you?*

How did you learn about our company — Website, Facebook, Google, Yahoo, Emigrate Magazine, The Economist Magazine, Other Specify below...*

VERY IMPORTANT - Please confirm your e-mail address here: :*

I certify that the information provided by me, above, for my Canadian Immigration assessment is accurate and truthful and I consent to ROYALVISTA Immigration corresponding with me at the e-mail address, above, regarding said assessment.*

Declaration - MUST be completed:*
I would like to receive updates and information regarding Canadian Immigration and how it may impact my chances of immigration.

Contact us at 647- 915 - 1576